Sigmatech, Inc. v. United States ( 2019 )
[…] Afghan Am. Army Servs. Corp. v. United States, 
    106 Fed. Cl. 714
    , 729 (quoting
    Transactive Corp. v. United States, 
    91 F.3d 232
    , 237 (D.C. Cir. 1996)), as supplemented,
    
    106 Fed. Cl. 751
    (2012); see also Redland Genstar, Inc. v. United States, 
    39 Fed. Cl. 220
    , 234 (1997) (quoting Transactive Corp. v. United 
    States, 91 F.3d at 237
    ). “Equal
    treatment, however, does not require that all proposals be treated the same.” Chenega
    Mgmt., LLC. v. United 
    States, 96 Fed. Cl. at 585
    (citing FAR § 1.102-2(c)(3)); see also
    FAR § 1.102-2(c)(3) (2018) (“All contractors and prospective contractors shall be treated
    fairly and impartially but need not be treated the same.”); Ernst & Young, LLP v. United
    States, 
    136 Fed. Cl. 475
    , 515 (2018) (quoting FAR § 1.102-2(c)(3)). “[O]fferors who are
    not similarly situated may be treated differently.” A-T Sols., Inc. v. United States, 122 Fed.
    Cl. 170, 183 (2015) (citing NCL Logistics Co. v.