American Relocation Connections, L.L.C. v. United States ( 2018 )
[…] select NAICS Code 531210, rather than NAICS Code 484210, as the NAICS Code
    applicable to the 2018 RFQ, the regulation at 
    13 C.F.R. § 121.1103
    (b)(1) (2018) requires
    that an “appeal from a contracting officer’s NAICS code or size standard designation must
    be served and filed within 10 calendar days after the issuance of the solicitation or
    amendment affecting the NAICS code or size standard” to the SBA’s Office of Hearings
    and Appeals, which ARC did not do prior to filing its complaint in this court. See 
    13 C.F.R. § 121.1103
    (b)(1); see also 
    13 C.F.R. § 121.402
    (d) (2018) (“The NAICS code assigned to
    a procurement and its corresponding size standard is final unless timely appealed to
    SBA’s Office of Hearings and Appeals . . . .”). An appeal to the SBA’s Office of Hearings
    and Appeals “is an administrative remedy that must be exhausted before judicial review
    of a NAICS code designation may be sought in a court.” 
    13 C.F.R. § 121.1102
     (2018).