American Relocation Connections, L.L.C. v. United States ( 2018 )
[…] and to change the NAICS Code?
    The administrative record indicates that the CBP performed sufficient acquisition planning
    and market research and considered the information obtained prior to selecting NAICS
    Code 531210 as the proper NAICS Code applicable to the 2018 RFQ and releasing the
    2018 RFQ as an unrestricted procurement.
    Moreover, to the extent ARC is challenging the merits of the CBP’s decision to
    select NAICS Code 531210, rather than NAICS Code 484210, as the NAICS Code
    applicable to the 2018 RFQ, the regulation at 
    13 C.F.R. § 121.1103
    (b)(1) (2018) requires
    that an “appeal from a contracting officer’s NAICS code or size standard designation must
    be served and filed within 10 calendar days after the issuance of the solicitation or
    amendment affecting the NAICS code or size standard” to the SBA’s Office of Hearings
    and Appeals, which ARC did not do prior to filing its complaint in this court. See 
    13 C.F.R. § 121.1103
    (b)(1); see also 
    13 C.F.R. § 121.402
    (d) (2018) (“The NAICS code assigned to