Palafox Street Associates, L.P. v. United States , 122 Fed. Cl. 18 ( 2015 )
[…] purposes of consolidation.” 
    Id. at 4.
    As support for this proposition, plaintiff cites Glenn
    and Southwest Marine, Inc. v. United States, which found that an action timely filed at
    the court could be transferred to the appropriate agency board notwithstanding the fact
    the ninety-day period for appealing to the board had expired. Pl.’s Cons. Br. 4 n.3; see
    
    Glenn, 858 F.2d at 1581
    (finding that section 609(d) does not include a 90-day limit); Sw.
    Marine, 
    680 F. Supp. 327
    , 329 (N.D. Cal. 1988) (“Section 609(d) does not require that a
    suit be filed in court within ninety days in order to be transferable.”); cf. 41 U.S.C. §
    7104(a) (affording a contractor “90 days from the date of receipt of a contracting officer’s
    [final] decision” to appeal the decision to the Board). Unlike the case here, however,
    both Glenn and Southwest Marine contemplated the consolidation of actions that were
    concurrently pending before the board and the court. See 
    Glenn, 858 F.2d at 1581