Wright v. United States ( 2014 )
[…] to supervise Plaintiff s criminal case pending in the United States District Court for the Westem
    District ofTexas. Joshua, l7 F.3d at 380 ("[T]he [United states] court of Federal claims does
    not have jurisdiction to review the decisions of district courts or the clerks of district courts
    relating to proceedings before those courts."). Nor does this court have jurisdiction to adjudicate
    criminal claims. Id at379; see also Sanders v. United States,252F.3d 1329,1334-35 (Fed. Cir.
    s Section 1495 states that "[t]he United States Court of Federal Claims shall          have
    jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for damages by any person unjustly convicted of
    an offense asainst the United States and imprisoned." 28 U.S.C. $ 1495.
    2001) (holding that the United States Court of Federal Claims does not have jurisdiction over
    alleged breaches of criminal plea agreements because such agreements "do not ordinarily give
    rise to claims for money damages").