Goodwill Industries of South Florida, Inc. v. United States ( 2022 )
[…] establishes if the product or service is available within the period required
    by the entity].
    (emphasis in original; alterations added). Additionally, defendant argues that the JWOD
    Act and its implementing regulations allow an exception to the Competition in Contracting
    Act and, cites to 41 U.S.C. ch. 85. Defendant argues that AbilityOne regulations authorize
    AbilityOne to place scope limitations on the Procurement List by adding only portions of
    a product requirement to the Procurement List. First, defendant points to the regulation
    at 
    41 C.F.R. § 51-2.8
    (b) which provides that the Procurement List “identifies the name
    and national stock number or item designation for each commodity, and where
    appropriate, any limitation on the portion of the commodity which must be procured under
    the JWOD Act.” 
    41 C.F.R. § 51-2.8
    (b). Second, defendant cites 
    41 C.F.R. § 51-2.5
     which
    provides that AbilityOne may “add a commodity or service in whole or in part to the
    Procurement List.” 
    41 C.F.R. § 51-2.5
    . Third, defendant argues that 
    41 C.F.R. § 51-5.3
    (a)