People v. Parlier , 2023 IL App (4th) 220091 ( 2023 )
[…] shirt and pink sweatpants. That exhibit was the third video. People’s exhibit Nos. 9 and 10 show
    oral penetration, with E.W. wearing a deer shirt. Those exhibits came from the fourth video.
    Finally, People’s exhibit Nos. 11 to 13 show oral penetration, with E.W. nude on a white carpet.
    Those exhibits came from the fifth video.
    ¶ 70           The circuit court found that, “even if not [10] separate acts, the content of the
    exhibits show reproductions at different angles or different positions.” Under section
    11-20.1(a)(1), a person committed the offense of child pornography by “film[ing], videotap[ing],
    photograph[ing], or otherwise depict[ing] or portray[ing] by means of any similar visual medium
    or reproduction or depict[ing] by computer” the child engaged in an act of sexual penetration.
    (Emphasis added.) 720 ILCS 5/11-20.1(a)(1)(ii) (West 2012); 720 ILCS 5/11-20.1(a)(1)(ii) (West
    2014); 720 ILCS 5/11-20.1(a)(1)(ii) (West 2016). The court found 10 such reproductions.