Utah First Federal Credit Union v. Dudley , 280 P.3d 462 ( 2012 )
[…] current interest rate, the amount of payments for the first five years, a “clear[] and
    conspicuous[]” disclosure that the note had a variable interest rate after the first five
    years, and the minimum and maximum interest rates for the loan after the first five
    years; (2) a Good Faith Estimate that set forth the fees associated with the loan; (3) a
    notice of Dudley’s right to cancel; (4) a Settlement Statement that listed the finance
    charges; and (5) a Truth in Lending Disclosure Statement that summarized the terms
    and conditions of the loan. See generally 15 U.S.C. § 1602(u) (2006) (current version at id.
    § 1602(v) (Supp. 2010)) (defining “material disclosures” as “the disclosure . . . of the
    annual percentage rate, the method of determining the finance charge and the balance
    upon which a finance charge will be imposed, the amount of the finance charge, the
    amount to be financed, the total of payments, the number and amount of payments, the
    due dates or periods of payments scheduled to repay the indebtedness, and[, if
    applicable,] the disclosures required by section 1639(a)”); id. § 1635(a) (2006) (current
    version at id. (Supp. 2010)) (requiring disclosure of a borrower’s right to rescind).
    Dudley also challenges the court’s finding that he “voluntarily chose” to execute a
    confirmation that the three‐day rescission period had expired at closing “as a