Jimenez v. Corr ( 2014 )
[…] personal representatives as executors of her estate. See
    Bartee v. Vitocruz, __ Va. __, __, 
    758 S.E.2d 549
    , 552 (2014).
    In administering Norma's estate, Lewis and Thomas must dispose
    of Norma's shares consistent with the Shareholders' Agreement,
    as such contractual obligations do not "involve any special
    skills or training" and therefore Norma's death "does not
    discharge [those] obligation[s]." Firebaugh v. Whitehead, 
    263 Va. 398
    , 405-06, 
    559 S.E.2d 611
    , 616 (2002); see also Code
    § 64.2-514 ("Every personal representative shall administer,
    well and truly, the whole personal estate of his decedent.").
    23
    specifically enforce the contract."    Roles v. Mason, 
    202 Va. 690
    , 692, 
    119 S.E.2d 238
    , 240 (1961).   Appellees argue that
    Paragraph (a) is uncertain when, as in this case, disagreement
    exists about which parties will purchase Norma's stock, as well