Shahla Rahnema v. Mansur Rahnema ( 2000 )
[…] the threatened act must be wrongful to
    constitute duress.'"
    Pelfrey v. Pelfrey, 
    25 Va. App. 239
    , 246, 
    487 S.E.2d 281
    , 284
    (1997) (citations omitted).   The evidence indicated that husband
    was anxious to have this marriage, his fourth, work out.
    However, he had counsel's assistance and advice throughout the
    drafting of the agreement.    Although husband's counsel refused
    to let him sign the first draft of the agreement, husband
    nevertheless proceeded to sign a revised agreement.
    Under Code § 20-155(B), applicable to this agreement
    through Code § 20-151 and § 20-154, "[a]ny issue of
    unconscionability of a premarital agreement shall be decided by
    the court as a matter of law.   Recitations in the agreement
    shall create a prima facie presumption that they are factually
    correct."   Here, the agreement expressly provided that
    [t]he parties both freely and expressly
    stipulate that this Agreement is not
    unconscionable nor was it at the time it was
    negotiated and executed; that each party was
    provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of