In Re Blaise , 116 B.R. 398 ( 1990 )
[…] [2] Trustee does not indicate an objection issuing to Debtors' amended claim of exemptions regarding the vehicles and bank accounts. Accordingly, we do not address them in our discussion.

    [3] At this writing, the actual amount of Debtors' interest in the auction proceeds remains undetermined by the Addison County Superior Court action. Debtors note to the Court that they claim exempt at least $3,000 and at most the entire proceeds of $9,025 because the exact amount attributable to Debtors' estate is in question.

    [4] 11 U.S.C. § 326(a), Limitations on compensation of trustee, provides:

    (a) In a case under chapter 7 or 11, the court may allow reasonable compensation under section 330 of this title of the trustee for the trustee's services, payable after the trustee renders such services, not to exceed fifteen percent on the first $1,000 or less, six percent on any amount in excess of $1,000 but not in excess of $3,000, and three percent on any amount in excess of $3,000, upon all moneys disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor, but including holders of secured claims.

    [5] 11 U.S.C. § 330(b), Compensation of offices, provides:

    (b) There shall be paid from the filing fee in a case under chapter 7 of this title $45 to the trustee serving in such case, after such trustee's services are rendered.