In Re Blaise , 116 B.R. 398 ( 1990 )
[…] (a) In a case under chapter 7 or 11, the court may allow reasonable compensation under section 330 of this title of the trustee for the trustee's services, payable after the trustee renders such services, not to exceed fifteen percent on the first $1,000 or less, six percent on any amount in excess of $1,000 but not in excess of $3,000, and three percent on any amount in excess of $3,000, upon all moneys disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor, but including holders of secured claims.

    [5] 11 U.S.C. § 330(b), Compensation of offices, provides:

    (b) There shall be paid from the filing fee in a case under chapter 7 of this title $45 to the trustee serving in such case, after such trustee's services are rendered.

    [6] This Court is aware there are several cases which while providing for reimbursement to the trustee as a condition to allowance of the exemption, add the limitation that such reimbursement must issue from sources other than the allowed claim of exempt property.