In re Pers. Restraint of Schley , 421 P.3d 951 ( 2018 )
[…] infraction and entitled to a DOSA revocation hearing at which "[DOC] has the
    obligation of proving each of the allegations of violation by preponderance of the
    evidence." WAG 137-24-030(10);In re Pers. Restraint ofMcKay, 
    127 Wn. App. 165
    ,
    In re Pers. Restraint ofSchley, No. 94280-3
    Fairhurst, C.J., dissenting
    170, 
    110 P.3d 856
     (2005). Under the plain language of the statute and regulation, at a
    DOSA revocation hearing for administrative termination the only relevant question is
    whether the offender was terminated from the treatment program. RCW 9.94A.662(3)
    requires that a person terminated from the DOSA treatment program "shall be
    reclassified to serve the unexpired term of his or her sentence as ordered by the
    sentencing court."
    Matthew Schley arrived at Olympic Corrections Center (OCC) on January 7,
    2015, to serve two King County DOSA sentences. See Pers. Restraing Pet. (PRP),
    Pet'r's Br., App. at 35. On January 21, 2015, Schley reviewed and signed the DOSA