Columbia Riverkeeper v. Port of Vancouver USA ( 2017 )
[…] something is done or undertaken : as a : an amount or gain sufficient to
    bribe one : something for which one is prepared to sacrifice probity,
    responsibility, or other quality or duty ....
    
    WEBSTER'S, supra, at 1798
    .        Price can thus reasonably mean either (1) a single
    monetary amount or (2) a mix of terms or elements of consideration. 16 "Minimum"
    16Amicus Washington Public Ports Association (WPPA) argues that the word "price" is further
    expanded by the statute's subsequent phrase "such consideration." Br. of Amicus Curiae
    WPPA at 9; see RCW 42.30.110(1 )(c) ("when public knowledge regarding such consideration
    would cause a likelihood of decreased price" (emphasis added)). "The Legislature," WPPA
    claims, "uses the term 'such consideration' to refer to its immediately prior use of 'price',
    indicating such terms are interchangeable in this exemption."              WPPA Br. at 9.