State Of Washington, V. Leslie William Stach ( 2022 )
[…] 124 S. Ct. 2620
    , 
    159 L. Ed. 2d 667
     (2004) (plurality opinion);
    Patane, 
    542 U.S. at 644-45
     (concurring opinion).
    Stach does not assert that any statements were admitted at trial in
    violation of Miranda. Additionally, Stach does not provide any citation to the
    record in support of his claim. See RAP 10.10(c). Accordingly, this assignment
    of error fails.
    V
    Finally, Stach contends that the trial court mistakenly ordered, as a
    condition of community custody, that he pay supervision fees as determined by
    the DOC. We agree.
    RCW 9.94A.703(2)(d) provides that, “[u]nless waived by the court, as part
    of any term of community custody, the court shall order an offender to: . . . [p]ay
    supervision fees as determined by the department.” Because the “‘supervision
    fees are waivable by the trial court, they are discretionary [legal financial
    obligations].’” State v. Bowman, __ Wn.2d __, 
    498 P.3d 478
    , 489 (2021)
    (quoting State v. Dillon, 12 Wn. App. 2d 133, 152, 
    456 P.3d 1199
    , review denied,