In re Detention of:                                                   No. 47975-3-II
[…] Therefore, we hold that the trial court did not err in
    referencing unconditional release in instruction 15.
    3.      Failing to Include “Placement Conditions”
    Taylor-Rose’s proposed instruction added language to the final paragraph of instruction
    15. He proposed that the instruction should include “placement conditions” in addition to
    “voluntary treatment options” as something the jury could consider in determining whether he
    would likely engage in predatory acts of sexual violence if not confined in a secure facility. He
    emphasizes that both RCW 71.09.060(1) and WPI 365.14 support including that language.
    RCW 71.09.060(1) refers to placement conditions. That statute states:
    In determining whether or not the person would be likely to engage in predatory
    acts of sexual violence if not confined in a secure facility, the fact finder may
    consider only placement conditions and voluntary treatment options that would
    exist for the person if unconditionally released from detention on the sexually
    violent predator petition.
    (Emphasis added.)
    WPI 365.14 includes “placement conditions” as language that can be included in the
    instruction:
    [In determining whether the respondent is likely to engage in predatory acts of
    sexual violence if not confined to a secure facility, you may consider all evidence