Christopher James Burrows v. Alicia Ann De Gon ( 2016 )
[…] (v) The child's relationship with siblings and with other significant
    adults, as well as the child's involvement with his or her physical
    surroundings, school, or other significant activities;
    13
    No. 72147-0-1/14
    (vi) The wishes of the parents and the wishes of a child who is
    sufficiently mature to express reasoned and independent preferences as
    to his or her residential schedule; and
    (vii) Each parent's employment schedule, and shall make
    accommodations consistent with those schedules.
    RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) states, "The child's residential schedule shall be consistent
    with RCW 26.09.191." RCW 26.09.191(3) allows a court to impose restrictions in a
    parenting plan if the court finds a parent's involvement or conduct may have an adverse
    effect on the child's best interest and if any of the factors in RCW 26.09.191(3) are
    present.2