Christopher James Burrows v. Alicia Ann De Gon ( 2016 )
[…] In re Marriage of Luckev, 73 Wn.
    App. 201, 209, 
    868 P.2d 189
    (1994) (citing In re Marriage of Bulicek, 59Wn. App. 630,
    634, 
    800 P.2d 394
    (1990)). The only limitation on the amount and duration of
    8 Emphasis added.
    9 Full-time equivalent.
    23
    No. 72147-0-1/24
    maintenance under RCW 26.09.090 is that the award must be just. Luckev. 73 Wn.
    App. at 209. "We must presume that the court considered all evidence before it in
    fashioning the order." In re Marriage of Kelly. 
    85 Wash. App. 785
    , 793, 
    934 P.2d 1218
    (1997).
    Under RCW 26.09.090(1), the court may award maintenance "in such amounts
    and for such periods of time as the court deems just" after considering the following
    factors:
    (a) The financial resources of the party seeking maintenance,
    including separate or community property apportioned to him or her, and
    his or her ability to meet his or her needs independently, including the