State Of Washington v. D.d-h. ( 2016 )
[…] not subject to the court's supervision during that period, tolling applied by
    operation of law. Supervision tolled for those additional days beyond the
    originally scheduled expiration. The State in this case instituted violation
    proceedings before that original expiration, the court issued bench warrants each
    time, and police diligently served those warrants. D.D.-H. thus received the due
    process to which he is entitled.
    38 id, at 126.
    39 
    Id. at 134.
    No. 74053-9-1/10
    Yet D.D.-H. contends that notice was required under RCW 13.40.200(2).
    That statue entitles a juvenile to "the same due process of law as would be
    afforded an adult probationer." Thus, we must consider what due process is
    owed the adult probationer. On this point, D.D.-H. cites State v. Campbell.40
    In that case, the State sought a review hearing to extend a probation term
    while Campbell underwent psychiatric treatment.41 The trial court scheduled a