In Re The Marriage Of Shawna L. Hubbard, And Marcus T. Ross ( 2019 )
[…] 118 Wn.2d 801
    , 809, 
    828 P.2d 549
     (1992);
    RAP 10.3(a)(6). Nor are we aware of anything in the record to support this argument.
    3
    No. 78682-2-114
    C. Hubbard’s Income
    Ross next argues that the modification was improper because the court
    failed to consider numerous large bank deposits and other substantial assets in
    calculating Hubbard’s income. We disagree.
    “All income and resources of each parent’s household shall be disclosed
    and considered by the court when the court determines the~child support
    obligations of each parent.” RCW 26.19.071(1). A parent’s income and
    deductions must be verified by tax returns for the prior two years and current
    paystubs, and “[o]ther sufficient verification” is required to verify “income and
    deductions which do not appear on tax returns or paystubs.” RCW 26.19.071(2).
    Attached to her modification petition, Hubbard filed two years of federal
    income tax returns, paystubs, and bank statements. The bank statements
    showed a year’s worth of relatively large deposits—ranging from $4,852 to