King Co Dept Of Dev. & Environ. Ser. Bldg, App-cross Res v. Stephan & Sandra Klineburger, Res-cr App ( 2015 )
[…] 13   RCW 86.16.031(2), (3), (5).
    14   RCW 86.16.031(7), .051.
    15   RCW 86.16.031(6), (8).
    16   RCW 86.16.041 (2)(a).
    17   RCW 86.16.041(4); WAC 173-158-076(1).
    -10-
    NO. 71325-6-1/11
    of a dwelling if the site meets certain criteria.18    At the request of a local
    government, Ecology will prepare a report of findings and recommendations for
    local government concurrence.19 But without Ecology's permission, the local
    government may not allow repair or replacement of a damaged residential
    structure located within the floodway.20
    RCW 86.16.110 allows any person "feeling aggrieved at any order,
    decision, or determination of the department or director [of Ecology] pursuant to
    this chapter [RCW 86.16], affecting his or her interest," to seek review under
    RCW 43.21 B.310.      Chapter 43.21 B RCW establishes the Pollution Control
    Hearings Board (PCHB or Board) and grants it authority to hear and decide