In re Marriage of Dorland
[…] 6
    No. 34987-0-III
    In re Marriage of Dorland
    because Shelley’s current job was not full-time. It was part-time and seasonal. Because
    the trial court did not abuse its discretion in making this determination, there was no error
    here. It stands to reason that if there was no error in Shelley’s imputed income, there was
    no error in Shelley’s child support obligation.
    2.     SPOUSAL MAINTENANCE
    a.     Amount
    Ty argues that the court erred in calculating the amount and duration of spousal
    maintenance to Shelley. We disagree.
    RCW 26.09.090(1) provides:
    The maintenance order shall be in such amounts and for such periods of
    time as the court deems just, without regard to misconduct, after
    considering all relevant factors including but not limited to:
    (a) The financial resources of the party seeking maintenance,
    including separate or community property apportioned to him or her, and
    his or her ability to meet his or her needs independently, including the
    extent to which a provision for support of a child living with the party
    includes a sum for that party;
    (b) The time necessary to acquire sufficient education or training to
    enable the party seeking maintenance to find employment appropriate to his
    or her skill, interests, style of life, and other attendant circumstances;
    (c) The standard of living established during the marriage or
    domestic partnership;
    (d) The duration of the marriage or domestic partnership;
    (e) The age, physical and emotional condition, and financial
    obligations of the spouse or domestic partner seeking maintenance; and
    7
    No. 34987-0-III
    In re Marriage of Dorland
    (f) The ability of the spouse or domestic partner from whom
    maintenance is sought to meet his or her needs and financial obligations
    while meeting those of the spouse or domestic partner seeking maintenance.
    This list is not an exclusive list to the trial court, and the trial court need not find
    all the factors when determining a maintenance award. Washburn, 
    101 Wn.2d at 179
    .