The Boeing Company, Resp. v. Prentiss Davis, App. ( 2015 )
[…] reviewing the specific Department action." 
    Kinqerv, 132 Wash. 2d at 171
    .
    Thereafter, "[t]he superior court reviews the Board action on the [same] record."
    
    Kingery, 132 Wash. 2d at 171
    . "[I]f a question is not passed upon by the
    Department, it cannot be reviewed by either the Board or the superior court."
    
    Kinqerv, 132 Wash. 2d at 172
    (citing 
    Lenk, 3 Wash. App. at 982
    ). Similarly, our review
    is limited to the actions and judgment of the superior court. See RCW 51.52.140
    ("Appeal shall lie from the judgment of the superior court as in other civil cases.");
    RAP 2.5.
    Herein, the Department was limited to determining what workers'
    compensation benefits Davis was entitled to under the IIA. Accordingly, each
    level of appellate review was equivalent^ limited. Therefore, to the extent that