Post-sentence Petition Of Brian Reeve Wandell ( 2013 )
[…] under the ICAOS.7 The modification of Wandell's community custody conditions
    runs afoul of the ICAOS rule because it was not made with DOC's concurrence.
    To the extent Washington law would authorize modification of the community
    custody conditions without DOC's concurrence, the law is superseded by the
    ICAOS.8
    3 State v. Shove. 
    113 Wash. 2d 83
    , 86, 
    776 P.2d 132
    (1989).
    4 Shove, 113Wn.2dat89.
    5 Shove, 113Wn.2dat88.
    6 ICAOS Rule 2.101(c), found at http://www.interstatecompact.org.
    7 RCW 9.94A.74502.
    8 See RCW 9.94A.745, art. XIV(a)(2) ("All compacting states' laws conflicting with
    this compact are superseded to the extent of the conflict.").
    No. 68881-2-1/4
    We reject Wandell's argument that the modification is a clerical error that
    is permissible pursuant to CR 7.8(a).      The record shows that the trial court
    intended to impose the condition prohibiting Wandell from remaining overnight in