State Of Washington v. Mark Besola And Jeffrey Swenson ( 2014 )
[…] , 576, 
    210 P.3d 1007
    (2009).
    141 State v. Salinas. 
    119 Wash. 2d 192
    , 201, 
    829 P.2d 1068
    (1992).
    142 State v. Walton. 
    64 Wash. App. 410
    , 415-16, 
    824 P.2d 533
    (1992).
    143 State v. Thomas. 
    150 Wash. 2d 821
    , 874, 
    83 P.3d 970
    (2004).
    35
    No. 71432-5-1/36
    RCW9.68A.070
    Besola argues that there was insufficient evidence for the jury to find that
    he was in actual or constructive possession of depictions of minors engaged in
    sexually explicit conduct. He is wrong.
    As previously noted, former RCW 9.68A.070 (2006) provides, "A person
    who knowingly possesses visual or printed matter depicting a minor engaged in
    sexually explicit conduct is guilty of a class B felony."
    Chapter 9.68A RCW does not provide a definition for "possession."144
    Possession generally is "actual" or "constructive."145 Actual possession indicates
    "physical custody," while constructive possession indicates "dominion and control