State Of Washington v. Kelvin Keon Kerville Marshall ( 2014 )
[…] (3) the property is subject to forfeiture pursuant to statute.'" City of Walla Walla v.
    $401.333.44. 
    164 Wn. App. 236
    , 244, 
    262 P.3d 1239
     (2011) (alteration in original)
    (internal quotation marks omitted) (quoting City of Walla Walla v. $401.333.44, 
    150 Wn. App. 360
    , 367, 
    208 P.3d 574
     (2009)). In Washington, CrR 2.3(e) governs motions for
    10 Under RCW 9.94A.703(3)(f), the court may order an offender to "[cjomply with
    any crime-related prohibitions." RCW 9.94A.030(10) provides in part, "'Crime-related
    prohibition' means an order of a court prohibiting conduct that directly relates to the
    circumstances of the crime for which the offender has been convicted, and shall not be
    construed to mean orders directing an offender affirmatively to participate in
    rehabilitative programs or to otherwise perform affirmative conduct."
    -20-
    72036-8-1/21
    the return of lawfully seized property that is no longer needed for evidentiary
    purposes.11 State v. Alawav. 
    64 Wn. App. 796
    , 798, 
    828 P.2d 591
     (1992).
    Marshall failed to move below for the return of any seized property. And he fails