Therefore, it was within the trial court’s discretion to impute income to Connie for being “voluntarily underemployed” for the purposes of RCW 26.19.071. ATTORNEY FEES Roger argues that he should be awarded attorney fees on appeal. He argues that Connie’s appeal is “meritless.” Br. of Resp’t at 42. We decline to award attorney fees. Although Roger argues that Connie’s appeal is meritless, he does not argue that we should award attorney fees under RAP 18.9. Instead, he relies on RCW 26.09.140. In dissolution proceedings, we “may, in [our] discretion, order a party to pay for the cost to the other party of maintaining the appeal and attorneys’ fees in addition to statutory costs.” RCW 26.09.140. When determining whether to award such fees, we must consider the party’s relative need versus the ability to pay. In re Marriage of Anthony, 9 Wn. App. 2d 555, 568,
446 P.3d 635(2019).