Both boys addressed such behavior directly, observing conduct that raises concerns over her ability to act in a manner that is not alienating from Roger. The two older girls interviewed acted like children who were aligning with one parent against the other related to influence, intentional or not, from that parent. They were non-specific in complaints about their father and complaints were ultimately rather trivial. There were statements made suggesting direct influence. CP at 544. Dr. Johnson then assessed potential residential provisions by applying each of the factors listed in RCW 26.09.187.4 He explained that to improve the children’s relationships with each 4 RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) provides, in pertinent part: The court shall make residential provisions for each child which encourage each parent to maintain a loving, stable, and nurturing relationship with the child, consistent with the child’s developmental level and the family’s social and economic circumstances. . . . [T]he court shall consider the following factors: (i) The relative strength, nature, and stability of the child’s relationship with each parent; (ii) The agreements of the parties, provided they were entered into knowingly and voluntarily; (iii) Each parent’s past and potential for future performance of parenting functions as defined in RCW 26.09.004(3), including whether a parent has taken greater responsibility for performing parenting functions relating to the daily needs of the child; (iv) The emotional needs and developmental level of the child; (v) The child’s relationship with siblings and with other significant adults, as well as the child’s involvement with his or her physical surroundings, school, or other significant activities; (vi) The wishes of the parents and the wishes of a child who is sufficiently mature to express reasoned and independent preferences as to his or her residential schedule; and (vii) Each parent’s employment schedule, and shall make accommodations consistent with those schedules. 5 No. 54208-1-II Consol. No. 54878-0-II other and the adults, “[a] plan should be in place that allows for more normal or at least more extensive contact between the siblings.” CP at 546. Dr.