160 Wn.2d at833 (citing Wash. State Physicians Ins. Exch. &Ass'n v. Fisons Corp.,
[…] Therefore, we also decline to address it.23 Because West's claims arise under the license agreement and it fails to demonstrate that the license agreement's forum selection clause is unreasonable, we hold that the trial court properly required West to litigate its claims against Deltek in Virginia. West also claims that the trial court's order awarding attorney fees and costs to Deltek "was only authorized by [RCW 4.28.185(5)] if the error had not occurred on the ruling granting Deltek's motion to dismiss." RCW 4.28.185(5) allows a prevailing defendant to recover reasonable attorney fees and costs "[i]n the event the defendant is personally served outside the state on causes of action enumerated in this section." West does not dispute that it caused Deltek to be served personally in Delaware under Washington's long-arm statute. 23 See RAP 2.5(a) ("The appellate court may refuse to review any claim of error which was not raised in the trial court."). -11- NO. 68309-8-1 /12 Because the trial court properly