State Of Washington, V Michael Austin Brazille ( 2022 )
[…] agreed to the error. State v. Weaver, 
    198 Wn.2d 459
    , 465, 
    496 P.3d 1183
     (2021) (quoting State v.
    Winings, 
    126 Wn. App. 75
    , 89, 
    107 P.3d 141
     (2005)); see also State v. Casimiro, 8 Wn. App. 2d
    245, 249, 
    438 P.3d 137
    , review denied, 
    193 Wn.2d 1029
    , 
    445 P.3d 561
     (2019) (courts do not need
    to consider challenges to sentencing conditions that were invited, even alleged constitutional
    errors).
    2
    This language corresponds with an indigency finding under RCW 10.101.010(3)(d), which
    provides that a person is indigent if they are “[u]nable to pay the anticipated cost of counsel for
    the matter before the court because his or her available funds are insufficient to pay any amount
    for the retention of counsel.”
    5
    No. 54589-6-II
    Brazille contends that he did not invite error because his sentencing memorandum and
    argument at the sentencing hearing “make clear that counsel objected to any unreasonable
    limitation on Mr.