In Re The Parenting & Support Of: B.a. ( 2017 )
[…] Thus, she
    has not made a prima facie showing that any notice was deficient or that she was prejudiced by
    that deficiency, and her argument fails.
    Trager also lists among her claimed procedural irregularities that Steel lacked authority to
    sign arbitrator Poyfair’s name to any orders and that the May 2015 order was not signed nunc
    pro tunc or properly dated. Trager, however, does not identify which statutory ground for
    vacation is implicated by these claimed circumstances. The most apt ground for this alleged
    misconduct is that of RCW 7.04A.230(1)(a), that “[t]he award was procured by corruption,
    fraud, or other undue means,” and we review this claim on that basis.
    The arbitration award was issued on May 11, 2015. The record suggests that in January
    2016, the parties determined that arbitrator Poyfair had not signed the original May 2015
    arbitration award.