Julianna P. Noble, Resp. v. E. Lee Noble Iii & Edwin Noble, Jr., Apps. ( 2016 )
[…] up and creditors (the martial community) have not yet been paid." CP at 312. This
    ruling is erroneous for two reasons. First, the Tallman operating agreement granted
    members the right to interim distributions or allocations of the net profits as directed by
    the managing member. The agreement also allows:
    The managing members shall determine, from time to time in their
    reasonable judgment, to what extent the company may make distributions
    from excess. The distributions may be in cash or property.
    Ex.310.
    Second, under former RCW 25.15.215 (1994), governing interim distributions, an
    LLC "member is entitled to receive from a limited liability company distributions before
    the member's disassociation from the limited liability company and before dissolution
    and winding up thereof." RCW 25.15.230, governing the right to distribution, also states
    that at the time a member is entitled to receive a distribution, he is entitled to all
    remedies available to a creditor of the LLC with respect to that distribution.22