In Re The Marriage Of: Hanaa Gomaa v. Abdelkrim (a.k.) Zebdi ( 2014 )
[…] order is harmless. Skagit Countv Pub. Hosp. Dist. No. 1 v. Dep't of Revenue, 158 Wn.
    App. 426, 449, 
    242 P.3d 909
     (2010).
    2.   Domestic Violence
    Zebdi contends the court erred in finding that he committed acts of domestic
    violence against Gomaa and the two boys.2 Zebdi assigns error to the following
    findings and conclusions:
    The Court finds that the Wife has been the victim of domestic violence
    from the Husband throughout this marriage, including physical violence,
    verbal and emotional abuse. (Ex. [(Exhibit)] 9, Ex. 17).
    2RCW 26.50.010(1 )(a) defines "domestic violence" as "[physical harm, bodily injury, assault, or
    the infliction offearof imminent physical harm, bodily injury or assault, between family or household
    members." Aparent's disciplining ofa child through physical means can rise to the level of domestic
    violence. See, exu, Mansour v. Mansour. 
    126 Wash. App. 1
    , 9, 
    106 P.3d 768
     (2004).
    10
    No. 69260-7-1/11