Behind The Badge Foundation, Apps v. City Of Olympia, Resps ( 2020 )
[…] redressability. However, based on their other arguments, both here and at the superior court, the
    appellants have asserted two possible prejudices caused by the land use decision: the interference
    with the view corridor and the failure to comply with City ordinances and SEPA/SMA regulations.
    6
    We note that the appellants have not presented any argument or authority that even suggests that
    their claimed prejudice and injuries could be substantially eliminated or redressed by judgment in
    their favor as required by RCW 36.70C.060(2)(c). The appellants are required to show all of the
    four conditions for standing under the LUPA statute. RCW 36.70C.060(2) (“A person is aggrieved
    or adversely affected within the meaning of this section only when all of the following conditions
    are present. . . .”) (emphasis added). And “[p]assing treatment of an issue or lack of reasoned
    argument is insufficient to merit judicial consideration.” Holland v. City of Tacoma, 
    90 Wash. App. 533
    , 538, 
    954 P.2d 290
    , review denied, 
    136 Wash. 2d 1015
    (1998).