Behind The Badge Foundation, Apps v. City Of Olympia, Resps ( 2020 )
[…] continued existence of a derelict building, it will not improve, preserve, or protect the view
    corridor. Therefore, judgment in the appellants’ favor will not substantially eliminate or redress
    the prejudice the appellants’ claim is caused by the land use decision.7
    7
    The parties do not dispute the fourth condition, whether the appellants have exhausted
    administrative remedies. Although this condition is satisfied, satisfying one condition of statutory
    standing is insufficient to satisfy the standing requirements of LUPA. RCW 36.70C.060(2) (“A
    person is aggrieved or adversely affected within the meaning of this section only when all of the
    following conditions are present. . . .”) (emphasis added).
    15
    No. 53063-5-II
    ATTORNEY FEES
    Views on 5th requests attorney fees on appeal under RAP 18.1 and RCW 4.84.370. And
    the City has joined in all arguments presented by Views on 5th. Under RAP 18.1 and RCW