In Re The Parentage Of: O.s. And K.s ( 2020 )
[…] He focuses on the
    court’s imposition of supervised visitation based on the finding of a history of acts
    of domestic violence under RCW 26.09.191(2)(a)(iii). But he fails to
    acknowledge or address the court’s multiple alternative bases for imposing
    limitations under RCW 29.09.191 or assign error to the factual findings
    supporting those bases.
    Even disregarding the court’s alternative and unchallenged grounds for
    restricting Stevens’s residential time, there is sufficient evidence in the record of
    “a history of acts of domestic violence as defined in RCW 26.50.010(3).”
    “Domestic violence,” as defined by RCW 26.50.010(3)(a), includes “[p]hysical
    7
    No. 81394-3-I/8
    harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent physical harm,
    bodily injury or assault, between family or household members.”
    Although Stevens largely fails to discuss the evidence, he claims that the
    only allegations of abuse were “of the type that are on the lowest possible level of
    the spectrum of what would be considered domestic violence.” And he maintains