Personal Restraint Petition Of Anthony Cornelius Rowe ( 2020 )
[…] relationships to verify there are no victim-age children involved.
    (19) Submit to polygraph and plethysmograph testing upon direction of
    your community corrections officer or therapist at your expense.
    ....
    (21) Avoid places where children congregate. (Fast-food outlets, libraries,
    theaters, shopping malls, playgrounds and parks.)
    ....
    (25) You shall not have access to the internet unless the computer has child
    blocks in place and active.
    Pers. Restraint Petition Attachment (Judgment and Sentence (Felony) Appendix H Community
    Placement/Custody.
    RCW 10.73.090(1) provides:
    No petition or motion for collateral attack on a judgment and sentence in a criminal
    case may be filed more than one year after the judgment becomes final if the
    judgment and sentence is valid on its face and was rendered by a court of competent
    jurisdiction.
    Rowe’s judgment and sentence became final on January 14, 2005, when the trial court
    entered it. RCW 10.73.090(3)(a). He did not file his petition until September 12, 2018, more than
    one year later. Unless he shows that one of the exceptions in RCW 10.73.100 applies or shows