290 P.3d 942(2012). 5 State v. Wade,
138 Wash. 2d 460, 465,
979 P.2d 850(1999). 2 78714-4-I/3 has not provided this court with an adequate record on appeal to review the issues he raises. With these limitations in mind, we proceed with an analysis of the issues Manashirov raises to the extent the appellate record allows. Order Declining Jurisdiction (RCW 26.27.261) Manashirov appeals the trial court’s decision to decline jurisdiction and transfer the child custody case from Washington State to Alabama State under the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act (UCCJEA) and RCW 26.27.261(1). We review UCCJEA decisions for abuse of discretion. 6 A court abuses its discretion when its decision is manifestly unreasonable or based upon untenable grounds or reasons. 7 The UCCJEA authorizes a Washington court to “decline to exercise its jurisdiction at any time if it determines that it is an inconvenient forum under the circumstances and that a court of another state is a more appropriate forum.” 8 Before determining whether it is an inconvenient forum, a court must consider a number of factors like the “ability of the court of each state to decide the issue expeditiously and the procedures necessary to present the evidence.” 9 Manishirov does not assert any abuse of discretion.