State v. Sickels
[…] Sexual contact in a relationship is
    prohibited until the treatment provider approves of such.
    ....
    9.       Do not possess, use, access or view any sexually explicit material as
    defined by RCW 9.68.130 or erotic materials as defined by RCW
    9.68.050 or any material depicting any person engaged in sexually
    explicit conduct as defined by RCW 9.68A.011(4) unless given prior
    approval by your sexual deviancy provider.
    PRP, Ex. 1, at 1.
    The first two sentences of condition 5 do not prohibit conduct. Those commands
    would not have been imposed under RCW 9.94A.703(3)(f), so “crime-relatedness” is not
    the standard. They are affirmative conduct requirements governed by RCW
    9.94A.703(3)(d), which provides for a related but arguably broader standard: they must
    be “reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender’s risk of
    reoffending, or the safety of the community.” The two commands are reasonably related
    to the safety of the community. They protect individuals who Mr. Sickels dates or with
    whom he embarks on a sexual relationship by providing them with knowledge of the
    potential risk he presents to minors. They make it possible for Mr.