In Re The Matter Of The Estate Of Edward William Coaker ( 2016 )
[…] Br. ofAppellant at 9. But because he
    does not support this claim oferror with either argument or authority, we decline to consider it. "A
    party abandons assignments oferror to findings of fact if it fails to argue them in its brief." Valley
    View Indus. Park v. City of Redmond. 
    107 Wn.2d 621
    , 630, 
    733 P.2d 182
     (1987) (citing Seattle
    Sch. Dist. 1 v. State. 
    90 Wn.2d 476
    , 
    585 P.2d 71
     (1978)).
    11
    No. 74873-4-1/12
    Attorney Fees
    The PR requests reasonable attorney fees on appeal under RCW
    11.24.050 and 11.96A.150. If a will is sustained in a will contest, "the court may
    assess the costs against the contestant, including, unless it appears that the
    contestant acted with probable cause and in good faith, such reasonable
    attorney's fees as the court may deem proper." RCW 11.24.050. In a TEDRA
    action, the court may order attorney fees "in such amount and in such manner as
    the court determines to be equitable." RCW 11.96A.150. Weighing the equities in
    this case, we do not conclude that an award of attorney fees is warranted and