Park Bank v. Roger E. Westburg , 348 Wis. 2d 409 ( 2013 )
[…] As     a
    result, the Westburgs agreed that Zaddo would petition for a
    receivership under what they described as "extreme duress."
    ¶20     Shortly       after     the     August       30,     2006        meeting,           the
    Westburgs executed a "Cooperation Agreement" with Park Bank in
    which Park Bank agreed to allow them access to the funds in the
    2
    Under Chapter 128 of the Wisconsin Statutes, a court may
    "sequestrate the property of a debtor and appoint a receiver"
    under certain conditions.     Wis. Stat. § 128.08(1) (2009-10).
    One such condition is when a corporation "has been dissolved or
    is insolvent or is in imminent danger of insolvency or has
    forfeited its corporate rights."   Id.  A creditor may petition
    for the appointment of a receiver. Id.
    6
    No.    2010AP3158
    personal      account.     The   Cooperation      Agreement        was     executed      on
    September      6,     2006,    restoring    the     Westburgs'       access       to    the