Danelle Duncan v. Asset Recovery Specialists, Inc. ( 2022 )
[…] § 101.61(1)19 similarly defines dwelling:                         "'Dwelling' means any
    building that contains one or 2 dwelling units.                            'Dwelling unit'
    means a structure or that part of a structure which is used or
    intended to be used as a home, residence or sleeping place by
    one   person          or    by    2    or    more      persons   maintaining        a    common
    household, to the exclusion of all others."                              (Emphasis added.)
    Wisconsin               Stat.            § 101.71(2)20                defines           dwelling
    similarly:           "'Dwelling' means any building that contains one or
    more dwelling units.                  'Dwelling unit' means a structure or that
    part of a structure which is used or intended to be used as a
    home, residence or sleeping place by one person or by 2 or more
    persons maintaining a common household, to the exclusion of all
    others."         (Emphasis added.)
    ¶76     Wisconsin Stat. § 425.206 appears in Subchapter II of
    ch.      425,        Enforcement        of   Security        Interests     in    Collateral.
    Section 425.206 applies to the non-judicial enforcement of lien
    rights.