Timothy W. Miller v. Angela L. Carroll ( 2020 )
[…] The News Feed is a "constantly updating list of stories
    12
    in the middle of [the user's] home page.         News Feed includes
    status updates, photos, videos, links, app activity and likes
    from          people,           Pages          and         groups."
    https://www.facebook.com/help/1155510281178725.
    See Parker v. State, 
    85 A.3d 682
    , 685 (Del. 2014) ("[A]
    13
    user will post content——which can include text, pictures, or
    videos——to that user's profile page delivering it to the
    author's subscribers.").
    Wisconsin Stat. § 767.451(1)(b) requires a "substantial
    14
    change of circumstances since the entry of the last order
    affecting legal custody" in order for a court to modify a
    custody or physical placement order "where the modification
    would substantially alter the time a parent may spend with his
    or her child."
    7
    No.   2017AP2132
    ¶11    The same day that Judge Bitney issued his decision,
    the guardian ad litem (GAL) appointed to the case was alerted to
    a    Facebook    post    that     Carroll       had   authored   regarding    Judge