In Re: T.R. ( 2017 )
[…] the circuit court’s account of the evidence is plausible in light of the record
    viewed in its entirety.” Syl. Pt. 1, In Interest of Tiffany Marie S., 
    196 W.Va. 223
    ,
    
    470 S.E.2d 177
     (1996).
    Syl. Pt. 1, In re Cecil T., 
    228 W.Va. 89
    , 
    717 S.E.2d 873
     (2011). Upon our review, the Court finds
    no error in the circuit court’s findings below.
    First, the Court finds no error in the circuit court’s denial of petitioner’s motion for an
    improvement period at disposition. Pursuant to West Virginia Code § 49-4-610(3)(D), a circuit
    court may grant a parent an improvement period at disposition if, “the [parent] demonstrates that
    since the initial improvement period, the [parent] has experienced a substantial change in
    circumstances. Further, the [parent] shall demonstrate that due to that change in circumstances,
    the [parent] is likely to fully participate in the improvement period . . . ” Here, petitioner was
    previously granted a post-adjudicatory improvement period. However, the record is clear that
    petitioner could not establish a substantial change in circumstances since her initial improvement