In Re: J.M. Jr., N.M., J.M., M.M., L.M., A.M., R.H., J.H. and T.H. ( 2016 )
[…] 2
    the circuit court’s account of the evidence is plausible in light of the record
    viewed in its entirety.” Syl. Pt. 1, In Interest of Tiffany Marie S., 
    196 W.Va. 223
    ,
    
    470 S.E.2d 177
     (1996).
    Syl. Pt. 1, In re Cecil T., 
    228 W.Va. 89
    , 
    717 S.E.2d 873
     (2011). Upon our review, we find no
    error in the circuit court’s denial of petitioners’ joint motion for a post-adjudicatory improvement
    period or in termination of petitioners’ parental and custodial rights.
    Pursuant to West Virginia Code § 49-4-610(2), a circuit court may only grant a post­
    adjudicatory improvement period when the parent “demonstrates, by clear and convincing
    evidence, that the [parent] is likely to fully participate in the improvement period . . . .” In the
    instant matter, the circuit court denied petitioners’ joint motion for a post-adjudicatory
    improvement period upon a finding that they failed to acknowledge the conditions of abuse and