In re J.S., LS., and H.S.
[…] 16
    circuit court, with notice given to any appropriate parties and persons entitled
    to notice and the right to be heard. The department shall convene a
    multidisciplinary treatment team meeting within thirty days of the receipt of
    notice of permanent placement disruption.
    (Emphasis added).
    Such a motion to modify permanent placement also is consistent with the
    Legislature’s recognition that a review of a child’s permanency may be requested “at any
    time” and this Court’s rule that substantially mirrors the language of § 49-4-606(b). See
    
    W. Va. Code § 49-4-608
    (i) (2019) (“Nothing in this article precludes any party from
    petitioning the court for review of the child’s case at any time. The court shall grant the
    petition upon a showing that there is a change in circumstance or needs of the child that
    warrants court review.”). See also W. Va. R. Proc. Child Abuse & Neglect Proceeds. 45(b)
    (limiting procedure to cases involving removal as opposed to both removal and
    relinquishment, but providing that “If the child is removed from an adoptive home or other