Board of Professional Responsibility, Wyoming State Bar , 2014 WY 134 ( 2014 )
[…] The purposes of the state bar disciplinary procedure
    are to maintain “the integrity of the bar,” “to prevent the
    transgressions of an individual lawyer from bringing its
    image into disrepute” and to “protect the public and the
    administration of justice.” Bd. of Prof’l Responsibility v.
    Casper, 
    2014 WY 22
    , ¶ 7, 
    318 P.3d 790
    , 793 (Wyo. 2014);
    Bd. of Prof’l Responsibility v. Davidson, 
    2009 WY 48
    , ¶ 17,
    
    205 P.3d 1008
    , 1015 (Wyo. 2009); In re Clark, 
    613 P.2d 1218
    , 1221 (Wyo. 1980). Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5–2–114
    (LexisNexis 2013) charges this Court with adopting rules of
    “practice and procedure in all courts of this state, for the
    11
    purpose of promoting the speedy and efficient determination
    of litigation upon its merits.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5–2–
    118(a)(iii) (LexisNexis 2013) further charges this Court with
    adopting rules establishing “practice and procedure for
    disciplining, suspending, and disbarring attorneys.”
    Pursuant to Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 33–5–104 (LexisNexis