Olson v. Campbell County Memorial Hosp. , 652 P.2d 1365 ( 1982 )
[…] When the period of time prescribed or allowed is less than seven (7) days, intermediate Saturdays, Sundays, and legal holidays shall be excluded in the computation. As used in this rule, `legal holiday' includes New Year's Day, Washington's Birthday, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Columbus Day, Veterans Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day, and any other day appointed as a holiday by the President or the Congress of the United States, or by the governor or legislature of the State of Wyoming."

    [3] Section 5-2-115(b), W.S. 1977 provides:

    "(b) Such rules shall neither abridge, enlarge nor modify the substantive rights of any person nor the jurisdiction of any of the courts nor change the provisions of any statute of limitations."

    [4] Rule 6(a), F.R.C.P. (amended 1971) provides:

    "(a) Computation.