• Motion for Reconsideration En Banc Granted; Opinion and Judgment of
[…] harm. In the absence of these showings — or either of them — the trial court
    abused its discretion in issuing injunctive relief under general principles of equity
    and under section 65.011 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code.
    1
    Butnaru v. Ford Motor Co., 
    84 S.W.3d 198
    , 204 (Tex. 2002).
    2
    
    Id. 3 Id.;
    Hsin-Chi-Su v. Vantage Drilling Co., 
    474 S.W.3d 284
    , 295 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th
    Dist.] 2015, pet. denied).
    4
    See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 65.001 (“The principles governing courts of equity govern
    injunction proceedings if not in conflict with this chapter or other law.”); Town of Palm Valley v.
    Johnson, 
    87 S.W.3d 110
    , 111 (Tex. 2001) (per curiam) (applying irreparable harm element to
    application under Section 65.011(1)); City of El Paso v. Caples Land Co., LLC, 
    408 S.W.3d 26
    ,
    37 (Tex.