•                 IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] See 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 22-4-101
    (b)
    (LexisNexis 2021) (major political parties, including the Republican Party, elect precinct
    committeemen and committeewomen at biennial primary elections); § 22-2-104(a)-(b)
    (LexisNexis 2021) (primary elections are held in August of general election years; general
    elections are held in November of “even-numbered year[s]”).                  As precinct
    committeepersons, they were members of the Uinta County Republican Party Central
    Committee (hereinafter “Central Committee”). 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 22-4-101
    (b) (“The
    1
    county central committee of each political party consists of precinct committeemen and
    committeewomen elected in the county at the regular biennial primary election.”).
    Appellant/Plaintiff Joseph Ronald “Ron” Micheli was a registered Republican who voted
    in the 2020 Uinta County primary election. We will refer to these individuals collectively
    as the “Conrad Group.” Appellees/Defendants Lyle L. Williams, Elisabeth “Biffy”