The Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Atlanta v. Secretary, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services ( 2016 )
[…] accommodation may impose on nonbeneficiaries”); 
    id. at 722,
    125 S. Ct. at 2122-
    23 (“Our decisions indicate that an accommodation must be measured so that it
    does not override other significant interests . . .. We have no cause to believe that
    RLUIPA would not be applied in an appropriately balanced way.”). Indeed, RFRA
    contains an express provision which incorporates the prior Federal case law
    contemplating a “sensible balance” between religious liberty and competing
    governmental interests. See 42 U.S.C. §2000bb(a)(5) (“the compelling interest test
    as set forth in prior Federal court rulings is a workable test for striking sensible
    balances between religious liberty and competing prior governmental interests.”)
    Plaintiffs’ position – and its necessary consequence of the imposition of plaintiffs’
    religious views on others – clearly does not strike a “sensible balance” between
    religious liberty and the government’s compelling interests in this case. See