United States v. Ruberman Ardon Chinchilla ( 2021 )
[…] (2) A requirement that the alien continue efforts to obtain a travel
    document and assist the Service in obtaining a travel document;
    (3) A requirement that the alien report as directed for a mental or
    physical examination or examinations as directed by the Service;
    (4) A requirement that the alien obtain advance approval of travel
    beyond previously specified times and distances; and
    (5) A requirement that the alien provide DHS with written notice of any
    change of address in the prescribed manner.
    Id. § 241.5(a). Additionally, an order of supervision may grant an alien employment
    authorization, “if the [immigration] officer specifically finds that: (1) [t]he alien
    cannot be removed in a timely manner; or (2) [t]he removal of the alien is
    impracticable or contrary to public interest.” See id. § 241.5(c).3
    The Form I-220B, Order of Supervision, notifies its recipient and anyone
    presented with the order that the alien has legal permission to be in the United States
    pending removal. Specifically, an order of supervision, including Chinchilla’s