Frank Corridore v. Heidi Washington ( 2023 )
[…] changes to their name, residence, domicile, place of employment, and enrollment status in higher
    No. 22-1301                                Corridore v. Washington                                         Page 23
    education in person to the Michigan State Police (“MSP”)1 within three business days of the
    change. 
    Id.
     §§ 28.725(1), 28.724a. Registrants must also report changes to vehicle information,
    email addresses, internet identifiers,2 or telephone numbers either registered to or used by the
    registrant within three business days. Id. § 28.725(2)(a). Likewise, if a registrant “intends to
    temporarily reside at any place other than his or her residence for more than 7 days,” they must
    report such information to MSP within three business days. Id. § 28.725(2)(b). If a registrant
    wishes to change their domicile or residence to another state, they must report to MSP in person
    three days prior to the change. Id. § 28.725(7).