New Edge Network v. FCC , 461 F.3d 1105 ( 2006 )
[…] means a CLEC “can obtain access to an [ILEC]’s network in three ways:
    It can purchase local telephone services at wholesale rates for resale to end
    users; it can lease elements of the [ILEC]’s network ‘on an unbundled
    basis’; and it can interconnect its own facilities with the incumbent’s net-
    work.” AT&T, 
    525 U.S. at 371
     (emphases added).
    7
    See In re Implementation of the Local Competition Provisions in the
    Telecomms. Act of 1996, First Report and Order, 11 F.C.C.R. 15499
    (1996) (“Local Competition Order”), codified at 
    47 C.F.R. § 51.809
    (1996) (replaced in 2004 by all-or-nothing).
    8
    Former 
    47 C.F.R. § 51.809
    (a) (emphasis added) provided, in part: “An
    incumbent LEC shall make available without unreasonable delay to any
    requesting telecommunications carrier any individual interconnection, ser-
    vice, or network element arrangement contained in any agreement to
    which it is a party that is approved by a state commission pursuant to sec-
    tion 252 of the Act, upon the same rates, terms, and conditions as those
    provided in the agreement.” “In practical terms, this mean[t] that a [CLEC
    could] obtain access to individual elements such as unbundled loops at the
    same rates, terms, and conditions as contained in any approved agree-
    ment.” Local Competition Order ¶ 1314.
    NEW EDGE NETWORK, INC. v.