Thyssenkrupp Steel v. United States , 886 F.3d 1215 ( 2018 )
[…] language is ThyssenKrupp’s position.
    The April 4 instructions directed that “all unliquidat-
    ed entries of CORE from Germany entered, or withdrawn
    from warehouse, for consumption on or after
    02/14/2012”—the revocation date for the antidumping
    duty order on such CORE from Germany—“should be
    liquidated without regard to antidumping duties.”
    J.A. 323. As the government notes, the instructions track
    THYSSENKRUPP STEEL   v. UNITED STATES                      19
    the language of the statutory provision regarding sunset
    review revocation orders, 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (d)(3) (“A
    determination under this section to revoke an [antidump-
    ing duty] order . . . shall apply with respect to unliquidat-
    ed entries of the subject merchandise which are entered,
    or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or
    after the date determined by [Commerce].”). We therefore
    consider the question one of statutory interpretation
    within the scheme established by the statute and the
    implementing regulations authorized by the statute.
    The better reading of the statute is that entries cov-